Skip to content

Author Archives: vnnadmin

Event Recap: Week of February 18 – February 24

Saturday, Feb 18th Boys Freshman Basketball @ St. Ignatius Tournament N/A Sunday, Feb 19th Boys Freshman Basketball @ St. Ignatius Tournament N/A Monday, Feb 20th Boys Freshman Basketball @ St. Ignatius Tournament N/A Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Division 1 Sectionals th Place Tuesday, Feb 21st Boys Varsity Basketball @ St. Ignatius High School N/A Wednesday, […]

All Teams Schedule: Week of February 20 – February 26

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Benedictine High School, February 20 – February 26 MONDAY February 20, 2017 TBA Boys Freshman Basketball @ St. Ignatius Tournament SCHEDULE TBA Boys Junior Varsity BowlingDivision 1 Sectionals SCHEDULE TUESDAY February 21, 2017 5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball @ St. Ignatius High School SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY February 22, […]

Event Recap: Week of February 11 – February 17

Saturday, Feb 11th Boys Junior Varsity Bowling GCIBL Tournament Championships th Place Boys Freshman Basketball vs. University School N/A Boys Varsity Basketball vs. University School N/A Sunday, Feb 12th No event results Monday, Feb 13th No event results Tuesday, Feb 14th No event results Wednesday, Feb 15th No event results Thursday, Feb 16th No event […]

All Teams Schedule: Week of February 13 – February 19

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Benedictine High School, February 13 – February 19 MONDAY February 13, 2017 No events happening TUESDAY February 14, 2017 No events happening WEDNESDAY February 15, 2017 No events happening THURSDAY February 16, 2017 No events happening FRIDAY February 17, 2017 5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lake […]

Event Recap: Week of February 4 – February 10

Saturday, Feb 4th Boys Varsity Swimming NCL Championships th Place Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Handicap Championships th Place Coed Varsity Wrestling NCL Championships th Place Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Gilmour Academy N/A Boys Varsity Hockey @ Orange High School N/A Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Gilmour Academy N/A Sunday, Feb 5th No event results Monday, Feb […]

All Teams Schedule: Week of February 6 – February 12

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Benedictine High School, February 6 – February 12 MONDAY February 06, 2017 5:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Lake Catholic High School SCHEDULE TUESDAY February 07, 2017 No events happening WEDNESDAY February 08, 2017 No events happening THURSDAY February 09, 2017 5:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball vs. […]

Event Recap: Week of January 28 – February 3

Saturday, Jan 28th Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Scratch Championships th Place Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Redskin Bowling Tournament th Place Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School N/A Sunday, Jan 29th Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Black and Gold Tournament th Place Monday, Jan 30th No event results Tuesday, Jan 31st Boys Varsity Swimming Valley […]

All Teams Schedule: Week of January 30 – February 5

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Benedictine High School, January 30 – February 5 MONDAY January 30, 2017 5:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Padua Franciscan High School SCHEDULE TUESDAY January 31, 2017 TBA Boys Varsity SwimmingValley Forge SCHEDULE 5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball @ St. Ignatius High School SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY February 01, […]

Event Recap: Week of January 21 – January 27

Saturday, Jan 21st Boys Junior Varsity Bowling Cuyahoga Heights th Place Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Richfield Reserve N/A Boys Varsity Hockey @ Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School N/A Sunday, Jan 22nd Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Orange High School N/A Monday, Jan 23rd Boys Freshman Basketball @ Archbishop Hoban High School N/A Tuesday, Jan 24th Boys […]

All Teams Schedule: Week of January 23 – January 29

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Benedictine High School, January 23 – January 29 MONDAY January 23, 2017 5:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball @ Archbishop Hoban High School SCHEDULE TUESDAY January 24, 2017 5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball @ Walsh Jesuit High School SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY January 25, 2017 TBA Coed Varsity WrestlingOHSAA Team […]

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Advancing to Wrestling Districts: - Derek Berdysz (3rd) - Matt Stauffer (3rd) - Thomas McGee (3rd) - Jaezin Tytko (alt.) Congrats, Bengals!

    About 13 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS